Alumni

Company Members  •  Company Apprentices  •  Artistic Staff  •  Alumni

Jefferson Dancers company members have gone on to further their training in some of the leading performing arts colleges in the country including New York University—Tisch School of the Arts, North Carolina School of the Arts, SUNY Purchase, University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Bennington College, University of Utah, Juilliard, CAL Institute of The Arts, and Cornish Institute of The Arts. Former Jefferson Dancers are performing all over the world, with professional dance companies including MOMIX Dance Theatre, Ballet West, Donald Byrd–Spectrum, Mark Morris, Merce Cunningham, and in Broadway productions including Movin' Out, Guys and Dolls, and Chicago. Below is a list of all company members from 1976 to the present.

Company Members: Jackie Bennington, Marcia Floren, Mary Hunt, Sylvia Patapoff, Shen Ryan, Steve Schroeder, “Beatle” Weitzer, Caroline “Lupe” Weitzer, Roberta Weiss
Company Members: Karen Blum, Damien Easley, Lynnda Gunz, Beverly Hughes, Jocelyn Kirnak, Cyndi Kunzman, Kathleen Lausche, Leah Minick Fowler, Sylvia Patapoff, Steve Schroeder, Monte Van Wort, Karen Willock
Company Members: Suzy Blenkinsop, Susan Dorroh, Damien Easley, Jeffrey Fritch, Mary Garvey, Laurie Gunz, Beverly Hughes, Dan John, Carol Nichols, Brenita Porter, Steve Schroeder, Ophilia Stevens, Patti Van Dyke
Company Members: Jill Armsbury, Suzy Blenkinsop, Damien Easley, Jeffrey Fritch, Laurie Gunz, Michael Hall, Becky Hill, Harold Hines, Dan John, Jill Landstrom, Janet Mai, Thom Martinka, Brenita Porter, Alice Van Fleet, David Ward. Anne Warnoch
Company Members: Valerie Cameron, Trey Casimer, Debra Duquette, Damien Easley, Colleen Farnum, Jeffrey Fritch, Michael Hall, Brian Hannah, Delane Hill, Elizabeth Hill, Jill Landstrom, Thom Martinka, Cory McKelvey, Tamara Moland, Tara Mooser, Jennifer Rausch, Kevin Rhind, Amy Saunders, Vanessa Sykes, Susan Thompson
Company Members: Beth Anderson, Katie Cameron, Trey Casimer, Reidun Coffey, Chris Courtelis, Randy Davis, Colleen Farnum, David Fleskes, Jeffrey Fritch, Delane Hill, Kelli McIntosh, Cory McKelvey, Tara Mooser, Erin Morrill, Heidi Nelson, Dawn Stoppiello, Susan Thompson, Ricardo Volkman
Company Members: Michael Baldwin, John Berry, Meta Bruner, Trey Casimer, Reidun Coffey, Randy Davis, Kari DeLong, Mary Hunter Ellegood, Colleen Farnum, Jeffrey Fritch, Alex Harvey, Mark Hoffer, Tina Holcomb, Shannon Magenis, Kelli McIntosh, Cory McKelvey, Tara Mooser, Ron Smith, Dawn Stoppiello
Company Members: Michael Baldwin, John Berry, Randy Davis, Kari DeLong, Shari Deitz, Mary Hunter Ellegood, Steve Gonzales, Alex Harvey, Toni Hildebrand, Mark Hoffer, Molly Nelson, Mark Reis, Kitten Smith, Ron Smith, Dawn Stoppiello, Mia Tanner, Tom Woolley, Mary Ann Worley
Company Members: Tami Brooks Donna Buckmeyer Kristi Cernin Kari DeLong John DePue Shari Dietz Steve Gonzales Maureen Ierulli Michihiro Kimura Mark Lia April Matthews Wendy Mattias Tracy Menasco Molly Nelson Kim Reis Kitten Smith Ron Smith Rachel Tanzer Tom Wooley Mary Ann Worley Jeffrey Fritch
Company Members: Tami Brooks Donna Buckmeyer Michelle Burch Kristi Cernin Kari DeLong John DePue Sharie Dietz Jenny Dykes Steve Gonzales Mark Lia Chris Loupe April Matthews Wendi Mattias Brian Norris Kim Reis Jimi Renfro Caroline Rowe Chloe Sherman Kitten Smith Ron Smith Kelli Stoneburg Rachel Tanzer
Company Members: Jennifer Allen Michelle Burch Becky Burleigh Kristi Cernin John DePue Seth Hampton Cheyenne Heamish Nic Kosovich Claire Leedy Chris Loupe Marco Madian Stan Majors Dina Mehlhaff Brian Norris Kim Reis Chloe Sherman Kitten Smith Gudrun Sundberg Anne Tiger
Company Members: Jennifer Allen Michelle Burch Cameron Corbett Becky Burleigh Heather Fralia Wendy Graybill Stephanie Hale Seth Hampton Claire Leedy Leyenda Lloyd Chris Loupe Stan Majors Sara Mishler Dina Mehlhaff Brian Norris Kim Reis Anne Tiger Lacey Wheat Stephen White Jason Wingfield
Company Members: Cameron Corbett Ron Eckert Lisa Grant Wendy Graybill Toby Grazini Robert Guitron Sonia Kellermann Claire Leedy Angela Logan Sara Mishler Yumiko Ozeki Stefani Page Carmel Post Addam Stell Andrea Stofiel LaCreasia Wheat
Company Members: Kristen Brayson Cameron Corbett Erin Elliot Lisa Grant Tobias Grazini Lila Johnson Erik Kaiel Tony Loupe Marie Ludwig Jason Manners Neena Marks Andrés Domingo Olivo Stefani Page Carmel Post Christa Walker Hollie Weikel Cresta White
Company Members: Cameron Corbett Lisa Grant Tobias Grazini Jennifer Halse Lila Johnson Anne Lennon Tony Loupe Nekicia Luckett Jason Manners Neena Marks Vincent Martinez Damon McPherson Andrés Domingo Olivo Carmel Post Eric Smith Christa Walker Hollie Montel Weikel Cresta White
Company Members: Jerome Andrieu Sihaya Buntin Tawni Edwards Jennifer Engels Lisa Grant April Johnson Kamaria Kyle Anthony Loupe Jason Manners Vincent Martinez Ryan Montgomery Andrés Domingo Olivo Tyfani Osborne Khaleelah Rahsaan Eric Smith Dominique Vazquez Aaron Wheeler-Kay Janine Wilson
Company Members: Nicole Cyders Tawni Edwards Natalie Farrell Kamaria Kyle Tony Loupe Lennifer lovelin Jenny Lynn Jason Manners Ryan Montgomery Andrés Olivo Tyfani Osborne Robert I. Smith, Jr. William Varela Aaron Wheeler-Kay
Company Members: Amy Mercedes Bonaduce Jorri Buntin Tawni Edwards Natalie Araña Farrell Rima Haggerty Yogi Hall Taj Hill Bunky Holden Kamaria Kyle Beth Loewen Ryan Montgomery Andrés Olivo Tyfani Osborne Felicia Park Jesse Westberg Aaron Wheeler-Kay
Company Members: Jorri Buntin Kevin Commodore Brooke Condit Natalie Farrell Yogi Hall Taj Hill Bunky Holden Kamaria Kyle Beth Loewen Tony Melson Marcie Munnerlyn Felecia Park Anne Slobodin Julana Torres Anne Waters Jesse Westberg Jessica Zarins
Company Members: Lacy Belhumeur Amanda Birnbaum Kevin Commodore Brooke Condit Yogi Hall Meghan Harshman Chelsea Henrichs Taj Hill Bunky Holden Damon Keller-Rice Demetrius Keller-Rice Ashanti McCallister Meghan McGarry Marcie Munnerlyn Richard Nelson Wi Moto Nyoka Amy Peterson Damien Rice Anne Slobodin Rachael Smith Stephanie Taylor Julana Torres Anne Waters Sara Willis
Company Members: Amanda Birnbaum Kevin Commodore Erica Dagle Meghan Harshman Chelsea Henrichs Damon Keller-Rice Demetrius Keller-Rice Sara Kleen Jessica Knutson Pilar Millhollen Djamila Moore Marcie Munnerlyn Richard Nelson Cindy Nguyen Wi Moto Nyoka Amy Peterson Damien Rice Gabriel Rogers Rachael Smith Stephanie Taylor Jessica Zarins
Company Members: Nora Aaron, Kevin Commodore, Mindy Cook, Erica Dagle, Bojohn Diciple, Meghan Harshman, Sarah Hatch, Chelsea Henrichs, Damon Keller, Demetrius Keller, Caitlin Keogh, Jessica Knutson, Audrey Laurelton, Kristin McCollom, Jonte Moaning, Djamila Moore, Amy Petersen, Megan Solberg, Ashley Thompson, Kathryn Tucker, Thomas J. Yale, Jessica Zarins
Company Members: Traci Adair Andrew Bjortvedt Maurice Carter Mindy Cook Kimi Creighton Cang Dao Phu Dao Bojohn Diciple Meghan Harshman John Sorensen-Jolink Jessica Knutson Derek Larwick Stacey Markle Kristin McCollom Pilar Millhollen Tifanee Minnieweather Jonte Moaning Megan Solberg Cristin Sweeney Colby Thompson Kasia Wilhelmi Thomas J. Yale
Company Members: Traci Adair, Bethany Massey, Maurice Carter, Carl Massey, Phu Dao, Kristin McCollom, Bojohn Diciple, Jonte Moaning, Uri Erickson, John Sorensen-Jolink, Meghan Leihn, Kasia Wilhelmi, Anna Lescher, Leah Willis
Company Members: Traci Adair, Ashley Caldwell, Evangelina Darlington, Micah Francesconi, Jessa Freeman, Alexia Johnny, Melissa King, Molly Kruger, Durante Lambert, Meghan Leihn, Anna Lescher, Kristin McCollom, Jonte Moaning, Chris Patterson, John Sorensen-Jolink, Salima Ward, Kasia Wilhelmi, Sadie Wilhelmi, Leah Willis, Thomas J. Yale
Company Members: Elspeth Anthony, Ashley Caldwell, Charlotte Faillard, Micah Francesconi, Kendra Hopkins, Meghan Leihn, Anna Lescher, Shauncey Mashia, Carl Massey, Taylor McDougall, Mira Moore, Alexis Mutchler, Chris Patterson, Gerran Reese, Vandana Snyder, John Sorensen-Jolink, Kasia Wilhelmi, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale
Company Members: Elspeth Anthony, LaToya Brown, Ashley Caldwell, Ty Cheng, Elizabeth Cooke, Carlye Eckert, Micah Francesconi, Kendra Hopkins, Myranda Jackson, Anna Lescher, Brittany Levy, Michael Lopez, Taylor McDougall, Rebecca Palmer, Chris Patterson, Gerran Reese, Vandana Snyder, Sydney Skov, Rachel Slater, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale
Company Members: Geneveive Boutelle, LaToya Brown, Corinne Craig, Elizabeth Cooke, Alex Dones, Carlye Eckert, Gabrielle Green, Brandon Hernandez, Kali Hobson, Myranda Jackson, Anna Lescher, Brittany Levy, Taylor McDougall, Chris Patterson, Elisha Patterson, Gerran Reese, Lili Sander, Andrew Smart, Vandana Snyder, Sydney Skov, Viktor Usov, Sadie Wilhelmi, Thomas J. Yale
Company Members: Kelly Ann Barton LaToya Brown Marissa Bumb Elizabeth Cooke Corinne Craig Alex Dones Gabrielle Green Kali Hobson Talya Kirby Megan McCarthy Sydney Skov Eliza Slater Andrew Smart Stephanie Stanton Viktor Usov
Company Apprentices Matt Bade Melody Brown Andrea Cassidy Andre Egelhoff Bethany Harvey Amineh Johnny Mariea Miles Leah Rothlein Lila Simmons
Company Members: Olivia Ancona, Melissa Araujo, Kelly Ann Barton, Andrea Cassidy, Lex Dones, Maddi Evans, Kali Hobson, Lila Simmons, Eliza Slater, Andrew Smart, Viktor Usov
Company Apprentices: Matt Bade, Melody Brown, Quincy Hickson, Candace Jackson, Amineh Johnny, Keith Jones, Talya Kirby, Leah Rothlein, Jonathon Sadony
Company Members: Olivia Ancona Melissa Araujo Matt Bade Molly Blodgett Katie Cowdery Lex Dones Maddi Evans Chelsea Holland Taryn Jansen Leah Rothlein Jonathon Sadony Lila Simmons
Company Apprentices Maryam Baghdadi Nathaniel Boddy Elizabeth Bressler Peyton Eaves Quincy Hickson Jordan Kindell Emma Meskill Mariea Miles Michael Munday Julia Stafford Bethany Withycombe
Company Members: Melissa Araujo, Matthew Bade, Maryam Baghdadi, Molly Blodgett, Nathaniel Boddy, Elizabeth Bressler, Kevin Clark, Katie Cowdery, Peyton Eaves, Quincy Hickson, Chelsea Holland, Taryn Jansen, Emma Meskill, Michael Munday, Cameron Packham, Jonathon Sadony, Lila Simmons, Julia Stafford, Megan Thompson, Austin Tyson, Bethany Withycombe
Company Apprentices: Maranda Brown, Hope Hickson, Victoria Holt, Brittnie Marcell, Aubrey Packham, Jenna Rolle
Company Members: Maryam Baghdadi Molly Blodgett Nate Boddy Elizabeth Bressler Kevin Clark Will Christopher Peyton Eaves Hope Hickson Quincy Hickson Victoria Holt Rachael Hoppock Sophie Klicker Taryn Jansen Brittnie Marcell Emma Meskill Michael Munday Mia O’Connor Aubrey Packham Cameron Packham Jenna Rolle Julia Stafford Megan Thompson Austin Tyson William Ylvisaker
Company Apprentices: Elizabeth Aguila Lavette Allen Caitlin Edwards Wesley Kalamafoni Riley Meskill Iyesha Rosser
Company Members: Elizabeth Aguila, Maryam Baghdadi, Elizabeth Bressler, Kevin Clark, Peyton Eaves, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Hope Hickson, Victoria Holt, Rachael Hoppock, Wesley Kalamafoni, Mackenzie Magaurn, Riley Meskill, Michael Munday, Mia O’Connor, Aubrey Packham, Iyesha Rosser
Company Apprentices: Zoe App, Sarah Dougherty, Aiano Nakagawa, Erika Nguyen, Angelique Stewart
Company Members: Elizabeth Aguila, Zoe App, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Nikki Guillery, Bryn Hlava, Alisa Illo, Wesley Kalamafoni, Lucinda Klicker, Erika Nguyen, Mia O’Connor, Sydney Van Noy, 
Company Apprentices: Janae Brown, Sarah Dougherty, Malika Hopson, Quinlan Nielson, Lindsey Rice, Sarah Stanton, Angelique Stewart, Kentrel Wesson, Susie Yugler
Company Members: Elizabeth Aguila, Zoe App, Layli Baghdadi, Caitlin Edwards, Sarah Gomez, Nikki Guillery, Bryn Hlava, Lucinda Klicker, Erika Nguyen, Quinlan Nielson, Mia O’Connor, Anna Olmstead, Lindsey Rice, Alexi Salazar, Payton Smith, Sarah Stanton, Angelique Stewart, Sydney Van Noy, Kentrel Wesson, Susannah Yugler
Company Apprentices: Aaron Cryer, Antonio Greely, Jack Hestand, Twyla Malchow-Hay, Leland Melz, Huxley Nauheim
Company Members: Zoe App, Layli Baghdadi, Aaron Cryer, Mikey Garcia, Antonio Greely, Nikki Guillery, Casey Hess, Jack Hestand, Anna Hooper, Lexi Jensen, Lucinda Klicker, Lashae Lewis, Twyla Malchow-Hay, Leland Melz, Erika Nguyen, Quinlan Nielson, Anna Olmstead, Alexi Salazar, Sydney Van Noy, Natalie Ward
Company Apprentices: Amina Diakite, Gio McGrath
Company Members: Layli Baghdadi, Eve Cosper, Rose Dozier, Keesha Driscoll, Mikey Garcia, Jack Hestand, Anna Hooper, Lexi Jensen, Lillian Larson, Lashae Lewis, Lyric Lowe, Carmella Marrazzo, Gio McGrath, Leland Melz, Sydney Mesher, Quinlan Nielson, Anna Olmstead, Lucas Pitts, Alexi Salazar, Alison Wall, Natalie Ward, Hayley Willey, Lane Williams
Company Apprentices: Samantha Beatty, Quinton Dixon, Forest Kreutz, Alexa McKone, Claire Slyman
Company Members: Samantha Beatty, Lillian Collins, Eve Cosper, Keesha Dricoll, Michael Garcia, Jack Hestand, Emilie Larison, Carmella Marrazzo, Alexa McKone, Leland Melz, Cailyn Rice-Robinson, Claire Slyman, Alison Wall, Natalie Ward, Hayley Willey
Company Apprentices Zavarea Clemons, Forest Kreutz, Finn McMurray, Thomas Ratcliff, Tea Rush
Company Members: Samantha Beatty, Star Coltrin, Keesha Driscoll, Alexandria Holen, Forest Kreutz, Lillian Larson-Collins, Alexa McKone, Maya Puggarana, Thomas Ratcliff, Tea Rush, Claire Slyman, Alison Wall
Company Apprentices Shannon Ahern, Nashiea Allen, Isaiah Brown, Blake Cantue-Cliette, Zavarea Clemmons, Kaiya Gilbert, Claire Halling, Sydney Kelly, Kaelib Lebreton, Miracle Morris, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Vincent Prom, Kaya Rendon-Clark, Jensen Sears, Yesenia Tuyub, Shyla Williams, Caalyn Yarbrough
Company Members: Nashiea Allen, Blake Cantue-Cliette, Star Coltrin, Kallie Hutchinson, Sydney Kelly, Forest Kreutz, Elena Lachmann, Kaelib Lebreton, Alexa McKone, Vincent Prom, Maya Puggarana, Kaya Rendon-Clark. Jensen Sears, Claire Slyman, Elisa Maria Suarez, Ellie Thomas, Yesenia Tuyub, Lilly Wylde
Company Apprentices Sierra Briscoe, Shannon Ahern, Zavarea Clemmons, Lauryn McCarthy, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Elliot Rucka, Kate Zipper
Company Members: Shannon Ahern, Sierra Briscoe, Star Coltrin, Kallie Hutchinson, Elena Lachmann, Lauryn McCarthy, Maya Puggarana, Kaya Rendon-Clark, Zoe Ridgell, Elliot Rucka, Jensen Sears, Elisa Maria Suarez, Ellie Thomas, Yesenia Tuyub, Lilly Wylde, Kate Zipper
Company Apprentices: True's Ambus, Zachary Brant, Isabella DeGregorio, Wilson Francois, Kaiya Gilbert, Zaida Johnson, Nunu Morris, Mustapha Muhammad-Amado, Sarah Sullivan, Caalyn Yarbrough